Hospital Auxiliary Directory

AHAA Board  2018-2019

 

PRESIDENT

Suzanne Hackney

St. Bernards Medical Center – Jonesboro

3917 New Pond Hill Dr. / Jonesboro, AR 72401

870-910-4902 / 870-243-4221 (cell)

srhackney@suddenlilnk.net

SECRETARY 

Judy Shaffer

Baxter Reg. Medical Center

25 Northpointe Drive / Mountain Home, AR 72653

870-405-1200 

shafferjas@suddenlink.net

PRESIDENT-ELECT

Jan Gardner 

CHI St. Vincent Infirmary 

8108 Beechfield Dr.

North Little Rock, AR 72116

501-834-5363 / 501-765-2527 (cell) gardjanar@sbcglobal.net

TREASURER

Ara Yanker

Baptist Health – North Little Rock

14108 Willow Beach Road

North Little Rock, AR 72117

501-955-0333 / 501-837-6255 (cell)

ara.yanker9@gmail.com

VICE PRESIDENT

Ginny Presgrove

NEA Baptist Memorial Hospital

3501 Bolt  / Jonesboro, AR 72401

870-931-9637 / 870-974-2096 (cell)

mpresg4848@aol.com

NEWSLETTER EDITOR

Neta Sue Stamps

Mercy Hospital Berryville

386 County Rd. 3082 / Berryville, AR 72616

870-423-5678 /  870-480-3667 (cell)

netastamps@windstream.net

 

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT / ADVISOR

Darlene Tuohy

Mercy Hospital Northwest Arkansas – Rogers

17 Tanyard Dr. / Bella Vista, AR 72715

479-531-6558 

dgtuohy43@gmail.com

 

 

DISTRICT CHAIRS – ELECTED BOARD MEMBERS

.                                                                                                                             .
METROPOLITAN DISTRICT
Ann Scott
Baptist Health Medical Center NLR
24 Dove Creek Circle / North Little Rock, AR 72116
501-416-2259
ascott133@att.net

.                                                                                                     .     
SOUTHEAST DISTRICT
Elizabeth McKinstry
Bradley County Medical Center
158A Bradley 14 North
Banks, AR 71631
870-866-7368 / 870-226-4390 (cell)
giftshop@bcmed.org

,                                                                                                      .
NORTH CENTRAL DISTRICT
Kathy Gammill
Unity Health White County Medical Center
348 Lebanon Rd. / McRae, AR 72102
501-230-2976
kathygammill@hotmail.com

.                                                                                                     .
SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
Dorothy Stringer
National Park Medical Center – Hot Springs
916 Ridgeway Street / Hot Springs, AR 71901
501-762-1338 (cell)
dorothy.stringer@npmchs.com

.                                                                                                      .

NORTHEAST DISTRICT
Amye Peacock
NEA Baptist Memorial Hospital

3801 Clay Drive / Jonesboro, AR 72404

210-748-2611
amyekissinger@yahoo.com

.                                                                                                     .

VALLEY DISTRICT
Pam Henderson
Sparks Medical Center – Van Buren
1606 Hunter Hill Dr. / Van Buren, AR 72956
479-650-1568
pam.henderson47@gmail.com

.                                                                                                    .

NORTHWEST DISTRICT
Carol Evans
North Arkansas Regional Medical Center – Harrison
2004 Surrey Lane / Harrison, AR 72601
870-741-8447 / 870-416-9689 (cell)
larryandcarol1@windstream.lnet

.                                                                                                      .

BYLAWS COMMITTEE                     

Mary J. Frauenhoff, Chair                    

107 Elfen Glen                                    

Van Buren, AR 72956                                        

479-474-6306 / 479-414-6196 (cell)

mmfrau@swbell.net                             

Linda Butler, Parliamentarian               

Carolyn Wenger, Metropolitan             

Don Diffine, NC                                    

George Anne Draper, NE                                

Jan Dolan, NW                                   

Barbara Goodwin, SE                          

Jerry Berley, SW                                

Pam Henderson, Valley          

 

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE

Darlene Tuohy, Chair

Margaret Underwood

Dorothy Berley

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Ara Yanker, Chair

Melissa Williamson

Darlene Tuohy

 

HANDBOOK COMMITTEE

Neta Stamps, Chair

Melissa Williamson

Ara Yanker

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE       

Ginny Presgrove

All District Chairs

 

STATE PROJECTS COMMITTEE

Jan Gardner, Chair

All District Chairs

 

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

Dean Rossa

Neta Stamps

Jerry Berley